The page indgovtjobs.org.in we are going to give latest notification in related to all Central government jobs, Railway jobs, State govt jobs, Bank jobs, RRB notification, all answer key and all jobs related important link to our viewers. This blog provides all latest notifications about all government jobs. The blog going to provide all important dates like exam date and apply date, how to apply for the job, qualification requirement related jobs.

Indian Army Jobs 2019 – Religious Teacher Post for 152 Vacancies

Indian Army Recruitment 2019

Indian Army Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 152 Religious Teacher Posts


Indian Army has given a notification for the recruitment of Junior Commissioned Officer (Religious Teacher) Vacancies. Indian Army has been recruiting in 152 vacancies. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 330 Manager Post

Name of the post: Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post
Total Vacancy: 152

Age Limit (as 01-10-2019) for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

  • Minimum: 25 Years
  • Maximum: 34 Years
  • candidates born between 01-10-1986 and 30-09-1995 inclusive of both dates

Educational Qualifications for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

  • Candidates should possess Graduation in any discipline from a recognized university.
  • For more qualification refer the notification.

Vacancy Details for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Pandit118
Pandit (Gorkha) for Gorkha Regiments07
Granthi09
Maulvi (Sunni)09
Maulvi (Shia) for Ladakh Scouts01
Padre04
Bodh Monk (Mahayana) for Ladakh Scouts04




Also see: Assam career - Assam Agricultural University Recruitment for Various Post in 12 Vacancies & Directorate of Employment & Craftsmen Training Department Recruitment for 65 Posts

Important Dates for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

  • Staring Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 29-10-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Date for Written Exam: 23-02-2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019


Indian Army Jobs published an employment notification for recruiting in 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women). Indian Army has published this recruitment notification for unmarried men & women who completed graduation in engineering & also final year students can also apply. Widows of defence personnel who died in Harness can also apply for this Indian Army Jobs Recruitment. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below before apply online. Candidates can also download full official notification of Indian Army Jobs from IndGovtJobs.



Also see: SBI Recruitment 2019 – Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank of India on regular basis

Name of the post: Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

Total Vacancy: 191

Indian Army Jobs


54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019


Age Limit for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

For SSC (T)-54 Men & SSCW (T) 25 Women:

  • 20 to 27 Years as on 01-04-2020. (Candidates should born b/w 02-04-1993 & 01-04-2000, both dates inclusive)

For wodows of Defence Personnel who died Harness Only:

  • SSCW (Non Technical-NOn UPSC) & SSCW (Tech): A maximum of 35 Years as on 01-04-2020


Educational Qualification for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

For SSC (Tech) (Men & Women):

  • Candidates who have passed the requisite Engineering Degree course or are in the final yeat of Engineering Degree course

For Widows of Defence Personnel who Died in Harness:

  • SSCW (Non Tech) (Non UPSC): Graduation in any Discipline
  • SSCW (Tech): BE/ B.Tech in Any Engineering Stream


Also see: SAIL Recruitment 2019 – 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Vacancy Details for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

Category NameVacancy
For SSC (T) – 54 & SSCW (T)-25
Men175
Women14
Widows of Defence Personnel
SSC (W) (Non Tech) (Non UPSC)01
SSC (W) Tech01



Important Dates for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

Staring Date to Apply Online: 24-07-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
Last Date to Apply Online: 22-08-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
Share:

FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 330 Manager Post

FCI Recruitment


FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 330 Manager Posts


FCI Recruitment 2019 has published notification for the recruitment of Manager (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil/ Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering/ Hindi) vacancies. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: Assam career - Assam Agricultural University Recruitment for Various Post in 12 Vacancies & Directorate of Employment & Craftsmen Training Department Recruitment for 65 Posts

Name of the post: FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post
Total Vacancy: 330

Advt No. 02/2019


Application Fees for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

  • Application fee: Rs. 800/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWBD Candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, UPI

Age Limit (as on 01-08-2019) for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

  • Age Limit: 28 Years
  • Age Limit for Manager (Hindi): 35 Years

Educational Qualifications for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks (or)
CA/ICWA/CS

Vacancy Details for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

Zone NameNo. of Vacancy
North Zone187
South Zone65
East Zone37
West Zone15
North-East Zone26




Also see: Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 168 Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Posts

Important Dates for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 28-09-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 27-10-2019 till 16:00 Hrs
  • Availability of Call letter on website for download: Approximately 10 days prior to announced date of examination
  • Date of Online Test: Tentatively in the month of November/December, 2019

-------------------------------------------------------


FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts


The Food Corporation of India was setup under the Food Corporation's Act 1964 , in order to fulfill following objectives of the Food Policy:
  • Effective price support operations for safeguarding the interests of the farmers.
  • Distribution of foodgrains throughout the country for public distribution system.
  • Maintaining satisfactory level of operational and buffer stocks of foodgrains to ensure National Food Security
Since its inception, FCI has played a significant role in India's success in transforming the crisis management oriented food security into a stable security system.
Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.

Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019


Total Vacancy: 4103


Food Corporation of India (FCI)


Advt No.01/2019

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019


Application Fee for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs. 500/-
For Female Candidate: Nill
Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019) for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameQualification
JE (Civil)Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
JE (Electrical Engg)Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
Steno Gr IIDegree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand
Asst Gr II (Hindi)Degree, relevant experience
Typist (Hindi)Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
Asst Gr III (General)Degree, Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Accounts)Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Technical)BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Depot)Degree with Computer Knowledge

Vacancy Details for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth Zone East Zone West ZoneNE Zone
JE Civil4626261402
JE Electrical Engg.3015100908
Steno Gr II 4307090908
Asst Gr II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
Asst Gr III (General)256159106124112
Asst Gr III (Accounts)28748876522
Asst Gr III (Technical)2865212415303
Asst Gr III (Depot)101311361353131
Total1999540538735291

Important Dates for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
Date of Exam: April/ May 2019

Apply Online for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Official Website


Share:

Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 168 Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Posts

Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment

Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 168 Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Posts


Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment has published notification for the recruitment of Specialist Officer in JMGS I & MMGS III, Company Secretary, Rajbhasha Adhikari in SMGS IV & Asst General Manager Law in SMGS vacancies. Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment in 168 Vacancies in total. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: UPSC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for ESE Exam in 495 Vacancies

Name of the post: Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post
Total Vacancy: 168

Application Fees for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

  • For Others: Rs. 826/- Including CGST & SGST
  • For SC/ST/PWD candidates: Rs. 177/- Including CGST & SGST
  • Payment Mode: Online


Age Limit for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

Post NameAge
AGM-Law (SMGS-V)35-45 Years
Company Secretary (SMGS-IV)35-40 Years
Rajbhasha Adhikari (SMGS-IV)

Specialist Officer

Law Manager (MMGS-II)25-35 Years
Fire Safety Officer (MMGS-II)
Security Officer (MMGS-II)
Agricultural Field Officer (JMGS-I)20-30 Years
Charted Accountant (JMGS-I)
Software Developer/ IT Programmer (JMGS-I)
Rajbhasha Officer (JMGS-I)
Technical Officer (Civil) (JMGS-I)
Technical Officer (Electrical) (JMGS-I)

Educational Qualifications for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

Post NameQualifications
AGM-Law (SMGS-V)Degree (Law) with Relevant Experience
Company Secretary (SMGS-IV)Graduation with Relevant Experience
Rajbhasha Adhikari (SMGS-IV)Post Graduation with Relevant Experience

Specialist Officer

Law Manager (MMGS-II)Degree (Law) with Relevant Experience
Fire Safety Officer (MMGS-II)B.E/ B.Tech with Relevant Experience
Security Officer (MMGS-II)Graduation with Relevant Experience
Agricultural Field Officer (JMGS-I)Graduation with Relevant Experience
Charted Accountant (JMGS-I)CA
Software Developer/ IT Programmer (JMGS-I)Degree (Engg) with Relevant Experience
Rajbhasha Officer (JMGS-I)Post Graduation with Relevant Experience
Technical Officer (Civil) (JMGS-I)Degree (Civil Engg)
Technical Officer (Electrical) (JMGS-I)Degree (Electrical Engg)

Vacancy Details for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
AGM-Law (SMGS-V)01
Company Secretary (SMGS-IV)01
Rajbhasha Adhikari (SMGS-IV)01

Specialist Officer

Law Manager (MMGS-II)10
Fire Safety Officer (MMGS-II)01
Security Officer (MMGS-II)15
Agricultural Field Officer (JMGS-I)50
Charted Accountant (JMGS-I)50
Software Developer/ IT Programmer (JMGS-I)30
Rajbhasha Officer (JMGS-I)05
Technical Officer (Civil) (JMGS-I)02
Technical Officer (Electrical) (JMGS-I)02






Also see: ECIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 200 Vacancies Jr Technical Officer Posts

Important Dates for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 26-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 10-10-2019
  • Last Date for Receipt of hard copy of Application: 17-10-2019
Share:

ECIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 200 Vacancies Jr Technical Officer Posts

ECIL Recruitment


ECIL Recruitment 2019 – 200 Vacancies in Jr Technical Officer Posts


ECIL Electronics Corporation India Limited has been published notification for recruiting in Jr. Technical Officer Post. ECIL Recruitment 2019 has published this employment notification for recruiting 200 vacancies. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 - 463 Vacancies in Trainee Post

Name of the post: ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post
Total Vacancy: 200

Advt. No- 37/2019


Educational Qualifications for ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post

  • Candidates Should Possess Engineering Degree (Relevant Discipline)

Vacancy Details for ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Jr. Technical Officer200




Also see: DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Recruitment 

Important Dates for ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post

  • Starting Date to Apply Online : 19-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2019
Share:

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1233 Apprentice Posts


Naval Dockyard, Mumbai has given a notification for the recruitment of Apprentice vacancies in Designated Trades & Non Designated Trades for enrolment into Apprenticeship training at Dockyard Apprentice School. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below. Candidates can download official notification from IndGovtJobs.






Also see: LIC Recruitment 2019 – 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

Name of the post: Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 in Apprentice Posts
Total Vacancy: 1233

Age Limit for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


  • Candidates should born between 01-04-1993 to 31-03-2006
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.


Educational Qualifications for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


  • Candidates should possess ITI (Relevant Trades).


Vacancy Details for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Apprentice (Designated Trades)855
Apprentice Two Year Training78
Apprentice (Non-Designated Trades)300




Also see: IBPS Recruitment - 12075 Vacancies in Clerk Post

Important Dates for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 02-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 20-09-2019 (Extended to 27-09-2019 till 23:59 Hrs)


Share:

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell

RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 118 Multi Tasking Staff Posts






RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway has published an employment notification for recruiting Multi Tasking Staff. Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Northern Railway has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Level I Multi Tasking Staff (Catering) under Commercial Department of Northern Railway Vacancies on Cooking & Services. RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway recruiting 118 Vacancies for this post. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below. Candidates can download official notification from IndGovtJobs.







Also see: DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Recruitment

Name of the post: RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for Multi Tasking Staff
Total Vacancy: 118

RRC, Northern Railway

Advt No. 02/2019

Multi Tasking Staff Vacancies 2019


Application Fees for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • For SC/ ST, Women, Minorities, PwD, ExSM Transgender & EBC: Rs. 250/-
  • Examination Fee will be refunded after deducting bank charges to these Categories of candidate only when they actually appear in the Exam
  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • The examination fee of Rs. 400/- will be refunded after dedcuting bank charges to candidate who actually appeared in the written examination
  • Payment Mode  through Online Payment in favour of RRC/NR.

Age Limit (01-01-2020) for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Educational Qualifications for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • Candidates should possess 10th Class with ITI/ Trade Diploma (Relevant Disciplines).

Vacancy Details for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Level I Multi Tasking Staff (Catering)118






Also see: Army Public School Requirement 2019 - Apply online for 8000 post PGT/TGT/PTR Posts

Important Dates for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • Date for Available of Detailed Notification: 14-09-2019
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 16-09-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 15-10-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
  • Tentative Date for Written Exam: after 30-10-2019

--------------------------------------------------------

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts


If anyone looking for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment jobs? Then you are in right place to search. Every year RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment  announced lakhs of job vacancies in various job posts. RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment offering various job posts for Apprentice. Here you can find information about various job posts in RRB Recruitment board like JE, DMS, CMA, Apprentice also you can find details information about RPF RecruitmentRRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 in different RRB in different railway zones.
Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts

Name of the Post: RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Post Date: 12-03-2019

Total Vacancy: 103769
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

Application Fee for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs.500/-
For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.

Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019) for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 33 Years
Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Qualification for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.

Vacancy Details for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

SL. No.RegionsTotal
1Central Railway9345
2East Central Railway3563
3East Coast Railway2555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro10873
5North Central Railway and DLW4730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO4002
7North Western Railway5249
8Northeast Frontier Railway2849
9Northern Railway, DMW & RCF13153
10South Central Railway9328
11South East Central Railway1664
12South Eastern Railway4914
13South Western Railway and RWF7167
14Southern Railway and ICF9579
15West Central Railway4019
16Western Railway10734
               Total103769

Important Dates for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019

Apply Online for RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Important Dates for RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Official Website

Share:

SBI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 700 Apprentice posts

SBI Recruitment 2019


SBI Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for 700 Apprentice posts.

State Bank of India has published notification for 700 Apprentice posts.  Those Candidates are interested for Apply in this posts notification and other details in Indgovtjobs. The all details and important dates and links are given below. 
   State Bank of India propose to engage Apprentices in State of Punjab, Haryana and Himachal pradesh. Interested Candidates are requested to apply online through the given link on  Indgovtjobs






Also see: RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 118 Multi Tasking Staff Posts

Name of the post : SBI Recruitment 2019 Apprentice Posts.
Total no of vacancies : 700

How to apply  for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 700 Apprentice posts

Candidates can only apply through online and no other mode of applications will be accepted. There is no application fee. 

Age limit for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 700 Apprentice posts 

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years 
  • Age relaxation as per rull. 

Qualification and vacancy details  for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 700 Apprentice posts 

Candidate should possess any degree.  

Vacancy Details  for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 700 Apprentice posts 

State NameNo of post
Haryana150
Punjab400
Himachal Pradesh150




Also see : DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2019 - 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Online Apply

Important Dates for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 700 Apprentice posts 

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 17.9.2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16.10.2019
  • Date of Online Exam  (Tentative) : 23.10.19
  • Date of Downloading Call Letter for Online exam ( Tentative ): 15.10.2019

-------------------------------------------------------------
SBI Recruitment 2019

SBI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for - Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank of India on regular basis.

 State Bank of India published notification for vacancies in Specialist Cadre Officers  in regular basic( SBI Recruitment ). Those candidates are interested for Apply for this post they can read this notification and other details in Indgovtjobs. The all details and important links of SBI Recruitment also given below.  

Name of the Post: SBI Recruitment Specialist Cadre Officers  in regular basic



Also see: SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Rourkela Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Application Fees for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 76 Vacancies in Specialist Cadre Officers Post

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs.750/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD: Rs. 125/-
  • Payment Mode:Through Online by using Credit/ Debit Card/ Net Banking.


Age Limit for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 76 Vacancies in Specialist Cadre Officers Post

  • For Deputy General Manager (Capital Planning): Below 45 Years
  • For SME Credit Analyst (Sector Specialist), (Structuring): 23 – 35 Years
  • For Credit Analyst (MMGS – II, III): 25 – 35 Years
  • Age relaxation is Applicable as per Rules


Educational Qualification for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 76 Vacancies in Specialist Cadre Officers Post

Post NameQualifications
Deputy General Manager (Capital Planning)Graduation & CA/ MBA (Finance)/ PGDM (Finance) with Relevant Experience
SME Credit Analyst (Sector Specialist), (Structuring)BE/ B.Tech & MBA (Finance)/ CA/ CFA with Relevant Experience
Credit Analyst (MMGS – II, III)CA/ MBA/ PGDM with Relevant Experience


Vacancy Details for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 76 Vacancies in Specialist Cadre Officers Post

Post NameVacany
Deputy General Manager (Capital Planning)01
SME Credit Analyst (Sector Specialist), (Structuring)25
Credit Analyst (MMGS – II, III)50

Also see: Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 643 Technician & Trade Apprentice Posts

Important Dates for SBI Recruitment 2019 - 76 Vacancies in Specialist Cadre Officers Post


  • Starting Date for Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 22-07-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 12-08-2019
Share:

Army Public School Requirement 2019 - Apply online for 8000 post PGT/TGT/PTR Posts

Army Public School Recruitment


Army Public School Requirement 2019 - Apply online for 8000 post PGT/TGT/PTR Posts

Army public school has published a notification for 8000 vacancy for teacher. There are 137 army public school located in various cantonments and and military station across India. These army public school are administrated and managed by local army authorized and affiliated to CBSC through Army Welfare Education society(AWES). Army Welfare Education society(AWES) is conducting examination.

Interested candidates are requested to go through the post and notification details before apply for the post. You can also download the official notification from IndGovtJobs. You can find the details of Army Public School requirement 2019 and other vacancy details from IndGovtJobs.  





Also see: BECIL Recruitment 2019 - 3000 skilled and unskilled Manpower vacancy.

Application fee for Army Public School requirement 2019- PGT/TGT/PTR posts. 

  •  Exam Fee. Rs 500/- (Non-Refundable).
  • Payment mode (online): Debit card/credit cards or Net Banking.  


Important dates for Army Public School requirement 2019- PGT/TGT/PTR posts. 

  • starting date of apply online: 1/09/2019
  • Last date to apply online : 22/09/2019
  • Date for admit card published : 4/10/2019
  • Date of exam : 19&20/10/2019.
  • Publication of result : 30/10/2019

Vacancy details for Army Public School requirement 2019- PGT/TGT/PTR posts.  

Post NameQualification
PGTPost Graduation, B.Ed with 50% of mark
TGTGraduation, B.Ed with 50% of mark
PTRGraduation, B.Ed/ 2years Diploma with 50% of mark





Age limits for Army Public School requirement 2019- PGT/TGT/PTR posts.  

  • For fresher candidates: Below 40 year ( In the case of Delhi school TGT/PTR should be less than 29 years and for PGT less than 36 years.)
  • For experienced candidates: Below 57 years (in case of Delhi 40 years.)
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rule.


Share:

Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 - 170 Vacancies in Assistant Supervisor Post

Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019

Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 - 170 Post Vacancies in Assistant Supervisor Online From


Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 has been published an employment notification for recruiting in Asst Supervisor Post. Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 recruiting in 170 vacancies in different regions. Candidates can be selected via online skill test conducted by Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019. Interested candidates can find out details of Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment and also download official notification from IndGovtJobs. Candidates can also apply online from direct link given below.





Also see: BECIL Recruitment 2019 – 3000 Vacancies in Skilled & Unskilled Manpower

Name of the post: Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 in Asst Supervisor Post
Total Vacancy: 170

Selection Procedure for Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 in 170 Asst Supervisor Post

  • Online skill test


Age Limit for Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 in 170 Asst Supervisor Post

Maximum Age Limit:
  • General Category- 33 years
  • OBC- 36 Years
  • SC/ST- 38 Years

Educational Qualifications for Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 in 170 Asst Supervisor Post

Post NameQualificationExperience
Assistant
Supervisor (General Admin/ /
Finance/ MMD)
(A) Graduate from Govt. recognized university in
any discipline and Diploma/certificate course in
Computer (Minimum 6 MONTHS duration) from
recognized institute.
OR
BCA/B.Sc.IT/ Graduate in IT.
……………………………………………………
(B) Diploma in Aircraft Maintenance Engineering
(AME)
(A) Minimum 01 year of post-qualification (after
Graduation) work experience in data entry /
computer applications / relevant field in any
organization of repute.
……………….…………………..
(B) One-year post qualification working experience
in Aviation related software (e.g
AMOS/RAMCO/TRAX etc.)

Vacancy Details for Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 in 170 Asst Supervisor Post

RegionNo. Of Vacancy
Eastern15
Western80
Northern50
Southern25




Also see: SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 477 Vacancies

Important Dates for Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 in 170 Asst Supervisor Post

  • Start Date of Online Application:07-09-2019
  • Last Date of Online Application: 28-09-2019
  • Date of down loading of Admit Card: Tentatively between 5th Oct to 19thOct.2019)
  • Date of Examination / Skill test: Tentative 20th October 2019
Share:

GATE 2020 Online Application Form

GATE

GATE 2020 Online Application Form


GATE 2020 has been conducted by IIT Delhi. Candidates can apply online from 03-09-2019. Candidates completing or completed their graduation degree can apply online. Intersted candidates can apply online from below link from 03-09-2019. Candidates are requested to go through full notification before applying online. Candidates can also download full official notification, important dates notification & syllabus link from IndGovtJobs.





Also see: AAI Recruitment 2019 - Apply for 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Trainee Post

Name of the post: GATE 2020 Online Application Form

Application Fees for GATE 2020 Online Application Form

Pay on or before 24-09-2019:
  • All Other Categories Rs. 1500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PwD/ Female: Rs. 750/-
During the Extended Period:
  • All Other Categories: Rs. 2000/-
  • SC/ ST/ PwD/ Female: Rs. 1250
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit card/ Net Banking


Educational Qualifications for GATE 2020 Online Application Form

Bachelors Degree in Engineering/ Technology (4 Years after 10+2 or 3 years after B.Sc/ Diploma (Engineering/ Technology).

Vacancy Details for GATE 2020 Online Application

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
GATE Application 2020-




Also see: SSC Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for Junior Engineer Form

Important Dates for GATE 2020 Online Application

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 03-09-2019
  • Closing Date to Submission (Online) of Application: 24-09-2019
  • Extended Closing Date for Submission of (Online) Application: 01-10-2019
  • Last Date for Requesting Change of Examination City (an additional fee will be applicable): 15-11-2019
  • Admit Cards Available on Website: 03-01-2020
  • Date of GATE 2019 Exam: 01, 02, 08 & 09-02-2020
  • Date of Announcement of Results on Online Application Portal: 16-03-2020
Share:

AAI Recruitment 2019 - Apply for 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Trainee Post

AAI Recruitment 2019

Airports Authority of India Recruitment 2019 - Apply for 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Trainee Post


AAI Recruitment 2019 has published an employment notification for recruiting freshers candidates in Apprentice Trainee Post. AAI Recruitment 2019 has allotted 311 Vacancies in different stream. Candidates having completed their degree or diploma in engineering can apply for the post. Candidates direly apply from below link on or before 20-09-2019. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification before applying online. Candidates can also download full official notification from IndGovtJobs.




Also see: SSC Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for Junior Engineer Form

Name of the post: AAI Recruitment 2019 - 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Post
Total Vacancy: 311

Age Limit for AAI Recruitment 2019 - 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Post

  • Maximum Age: 26 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules


Educational Qualifications for AAI Recruitment 2019 - 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Post

  • Candidates should possess full time regular four years degree in Engineering or three years diploma in the relevant streams, recognized by AICTE, GOI.


Vacancy Details for AAI Recruitment 2019 - 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Graduate Apprentices
Civil60
Electrical37
Electronics41
Computer Science/Information Technology19
Automobile04
Aeronautics/Aerospace02
Secretarial Practice10
Diploma Apprentices
Civil39
Electrical30
Electronics31
Computer Science/Information Technology19
Automobile09
Aeronautics/Aerospace02
Secretarial Practice03
Graduate/Diploma Apprentices
Library Science01
Material Management01
Modern Office Management10
Refrigeration/Air Conditioning01
Sound Engg.01
Travel & Tourism Management01




Also see: DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 150 Apprentice Trainee Recruitment in Different Post

Important Dates for AAI Recruitment 2019 - 311 Vacancies in Apprentice Post

  • Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 20-09-2019
Share:
Copyright © Ind Govt Jobs | Latest Job Notification | Powered by indgovtjobs Home About Us Privacy Policy Contact Us