The page indgovtjobs.org.in we are going to give latest notification in related to all Central government jobs, Railway jobs, State govt jobs, Bank jobs, RRB notification, all answer key and all jobs related important link to our viewers. This blog provides all latest notifications about all government jobs. The blog going to provide all important dates like exam date and apply date, how to apply for the job, qualification requirement related jobs.

Indian Army Jobs 2019 – Religious Teacher Post for 152 Vacancies

Indian Army Recruitment 2019

Indian Army Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 152 Religious Teacher Posts


Indian Army has given a notification for the recruitment of Junior Commissioned Officer (Religious Teacher) Vacancies. Indian Army has been recruiting in 152 vacancies. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 330 Manager Post

Name of the post: Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post
Total Vacancy: 152

Age Limit (as 01-10-2019) for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

  • Minimum: 25 Years
  • Maximum: 34 Years
  • candidates born between 01-10-1986 and 30-09-1995 inclusive of both dates

Educational Qualifications for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

  • Candidates should possess Graduation in any discipline from a recognized university.
  • For more qualification refer the notification.

Vacancy Details for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Pandit118
Pandit (Gorkha) for Gorkha Regiments07
Granthi09
Maulvi (Sunni)09
Maulvi (Shia) for Ladakh Scouts01
Padre04
Bodh Monk (Mahayana) for Ladakh Scouts04




Also see: Assam career - Assam Agricultural University Recruitment for Various Post in 12 Vacancies & Directorate of Employment & Craftsmen Training Department Recruitment for 65 Posts

Important Dates for Indian Army Recruitment 2019 in Religious Teacher Post

  • Staring Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 29-10-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Date for Written Exam: 23-02-2020

---------------------------------------------------------------

Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019


Indian Army Jobs published an employment notification for recruiting in 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women). Indian Army has published this recruitment notification for unmarried men & women who completed graduation in engineering & also final year students can also apply. Widows of defence personnel who died in Harness can also apply for this Indian Army Jobs Recruitment. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below before apply online. Candidates can also download full official notification of Indian Army Jobs from IndGovtJobs.



Also see: SBI Recruitment 2019 – Specialist Cadre Officers in State Bank of India on regular basis

Name of the post: Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

Total Vacancy: 191

Indian Army Jobs


54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019


Age Limit for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

For SSC (T)-54 Men & SSCW (T) 25 Women:

  • 20 to 27 Years as on 01-04-2020. (Candidates should born b/w 02-04-1993 & 01-04-2000, both dates inclusive)

For wodows of Defence Personnel who died Harness Only:

  • SSCW (Non Technical-NOn UPSC) & SSCW (Tech): A maximum of 35 Years as on 01-04-2020


Educational Qualification for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

For SSC (Tech) (Men & Women):

  • Candidates who have passed the requisite Engineering Degree course or are in the final yeat of Engineering Degree course

For Widows of Defence Personnel who Died in Harness:

  • SSCW (Non Tech) (Non UPSC): Graduation in any Discipline
  • SSCW (Tech): BE/ B.Tech in Any Engineering Stream


Also see: SAIL Recruitment 2019 – 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Vacancy Details for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

Category NameVacancy
For SSC (T) – 54 & SSCW (T)-25
Men175
Women14
Widows of Defence Personnel
SSC (W) (Non Tech) (Non UPSC)01
SSC (W) Tech01



Important Dates for Indian Army Jobs - 54th SSC (Men) & 25th SSC (Women) Online Form 2019

Staring Date to Apply Online: 24-07-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
Last Date to Apply Online: 22-08-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
Share:

FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 330 Manager Post

FCI Recruitment


FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 330 Manager Posts


FCI Recruitment 2019 has published notification for the recruitment of Manager (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil/ Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering/ Hindi) vacancies. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: Assam career - Assam Agricultural University Recruitment for Various Post in 12 Vacancies & Directorate of Employment & Craftsmen Training Department Recruitment for 65 Posts

Name of the post: FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post
Total Vacancy: 330

Advt No. 02/2019


Application Fees for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

  • Application fee: Rs. 800/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWBD Candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets, UPI

Age Limit (as on 01-08-2019) for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

  • Age Limit: 28 Years
  • Age Limit for Manager (Hindi): 35 Years

Educational Qualifications for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks (or)
CA/ICWA/CS

Vacancy Details for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

Zone NameNo. of Vacancy
North Zone187
South Zone65
East Zone37
West Zone15
North-East Zone26




Also see: Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 168 Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Posts

Important Dates for FCI Recruitment 2019 in Manager Post

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 28-09-2019 at 10:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 27-10-2019 till 16:00 Hrs
  • Availability of Call letter on website for download: Approximately 10 days prior to announced date of examination
  • Date of Online Test: Tentatively in the month of November/December, 2019

-------------------------------------------------------


FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts


The Food Corporation of India was setup under the Food Corporation's Act 1964 , in order to fulfill following objectives of the Food Policy:
  • Effective price support operations for safeguarding the interests of the farmers.
  • Distribution of foodgrains throughout the country for public distribution system.
  • Maintaining satisfactory level of operational and buffer stocks of foodgrains to ensure National Food Security
Since its inception, FCI has played a significant role in India's success in transforming the crisis management oriented food security into a stable security system.
Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.

Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019


Total Vacancy: 4103


Food Corporation of India (FCI)


Advt No.01/2019

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019


Application Fee for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs. 500/-
For Female Candidate: Nill
Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019) for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameQualification
JE (Civil)Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
JE (Electrical Engg)Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
Steno Gr IIDegree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand
Asst Gr II (Hindi)Degree, relevant experience
Typist (Hindi)Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
Asst Gr III (General)Degree, Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Accounts)Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Technical)BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Depot)Degree with Computer Knowledge

Vacancy Details for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth Zone East Zone West ZoneNE Zone
JE Civil4626261402
JE Electrical Engg.3015100908
Steno Gr II 4307090908
Asst Gr II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
Asst Gr III (General)256159106124112
Asst Gr III (Accounts)28748876522
Asst Gr III (Technical)2865212415303
Asst Gr III (Depot)101311361353131
Total1999540538735291

Important Dates for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
Date of Exam: April/ May 2019

Apply Online for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Official Website


Share:

Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 168 Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Posts

Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment

Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 168 Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Posts


Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment has published notification for the recruitment of Specialist Officer in JMGS I & MMGS III, Company Secretary, Rajbhasha Adhikari in SMGS IV & Asst General Manager Law in SMGS vacancies. Punjab and Sind Bank Recruitment in 168 Vacancies in total. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: UPSC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for ESE Exam in 495 Vacancies

Name of the post: Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post
Total Vacancy: 168

Application Fees for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

  • For Others: Rs. 826/- Including CGST & SGST
  • For SC/ST/PWD candidates: Rs. 177/- Including CGST & SGST
  • Payment Mode: Online


Age Limit for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

Post NameAge
AGM-Law (SMGS-V)35-45 Years
Company Secretary (SMGS-IV)35-40 Years
Rajbhasha Adhikari (SMGS-IV)

Specialist Officer

Law Manager (MMGS-II)25-35 Years
Fire Safety Officer (MMGS-II)
Security Officer (MMGS-II)
Agricultural Field Officer (JMGS-I)20-30 Years
Charted Accountant (JMGS-I)
Software Developer/ IT Programmer (JMGS-I)
Rajbhasha Officer (JMGS-I)
Technical Officer (Civil) (JMGS-I)
Technical Officer (Electrical) (JMGS-I)

Educational Qualifications for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

Post NameQualifications
AGM-Law (SMGS-V)Degree (Law) with Relevant Experience
Company Secretary (SMGS-IV)Graduation with Relevant Experience
Rajbhasha Adhikari (SMGS-IV)Post Graduation with Relevant Experience

Specialist Officer

Law Manager (MMGS-II)Degree (Law) with Relevant Experience
Fire Safety Officer (MMGS-II)B.E/ B.Tech with Relevant Experience
Security Officer (MMGS-II)Graduation with Relevant Experience
Agricultural Field Officer (JMGS-I)Graduation with Relevant Experience
Charted Accountant (JMGS-I)CA
Software Developer/ IT Programmer (JMGS-I)Degree (Engg) with Relevant Experience
Rajbhasha Officer (JMGS-I)Post Graduation with Relevant Experience
Technical Officer (Civil) (JMGS-I)Degree (Civil Engg)
Technical Officer (Electrical) (JMGS-I)Degree (Electrical Engg)

Vacancy Details for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
AGM-Law (SMGS-V)01
Company Secretary (SMGS-IV)01
Rajbhasha Adhikari (SMGS-IV)01

Specialist Officer

Law Manager (MMGS-II)10
Fire Safety Officer (MMGS-II)01
Security Officer (MMGS-II)15
Agricultural Field Officer (JMGS-I)50
Charted Accountant (JMGS-I)50
Software Developer/ IT Programmer (JMGS-I)30
Rajbhasha Officer (JMGS-I)05
Technical Officer (Civil) (JMGS-I)02
Technical Officer (Electrical) (JMGS-I)02






Also see: ECIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 200 Vacancies Jr Technical Officer Posts

Important Dates for Panjab and Sind Bank Recruitment 2019 for Specialist Officer, AGM & Other Post

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 26-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 10-10-2019
  • Last Date for Receipt of hard copy of Application: 17-10-2019
Share:

ECIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 200 Vacancies Jr Technical Officer Posts

ECIL Recruitment


ECIL Recruitment 2019 – 200 Vacancies in Jr Technical Officer Posts


ECIL Electronics Corporation India Limited has been published notification for recruiting in Jr. Technical Officer Post. ECIL Recruitment 2019 has published this employment notification for recruiting 200 vacancies. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.







Also see: SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 - 463 Vacancies in Trainee Post

Name of the post: ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post
Total Vacancy: 200

Advt. No- 37/2019


Educational Qualifications for ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post

  • Candidates Should Possess Engineering Degree (Relevant Discipline)

Vacancy Details for ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Jr. Technical Officer200




Also see: DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Recruitment 

Important Dates for ECIL Recruitment 2019 in Jr. Technical Officer Post

  • Starting Date to Apply Online : 19-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2019
Share:

SAIL Recruitment 2019 – Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 - 463 Vacancies in Trainee Post

SAIL Recruitment 2019


SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 463 Trainee Posts


SAIL Recruitment 2019 has published an employment notification for recruiting in Trainee Post in Bokaro Steel Plant. SAIL Recruitment 2019 has published 463 Vacancies in Bokaro Steel Plant. Those candidates are interested requested to go through detail notification in below before apply online. Candidates can also can also download full notification and avail online application link from IndGovtJobs.
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) is largest public sector organisation in India with turnover around Rs. 49,180 crores. SAIL is one of the seven Maharatnas of country's Central Public Sector Enterprise. Steel Authority of India (SAIL) five integrated steel plant in Bokaro, Bhilai, Durgapur, Burnpur & Rourkela & three special plant in Salem, Durgapur & Be.Bhadravati.











Also see: RBI Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for 199 Gr-B posts

Name of the post: SAIL Recruitment in Bokaro Steel Plant for Trainee Post
Total Vacancy: 463

Advt No: 04/2019


Application Fees for SAIL Recruitment in Bokaro Steel Plant for Trainee Post

  • For General, OBC (For Sl No 1 & 2): Rs. 250/-
  • For General, OBC (For Sl No 3): Rs. 150/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PwD/ ESM/ Departmental candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online Through Internet Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card

Age Limit (11-10-2019) for SAIL Recruitment in Bokaro Steel Plant for Trainee Post

  • Upper Age Limit for Sl No 1 & 3: 28 Years
  • Upper Age Limit for Sl No 2: 30 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualifications for SAIL Recruitment in Bokaro Steel Plant for Trainee Post

Sl. No.Post NameQualifications
1.Operator cum Technician (Trainee)Matriculation, Diploma (Relevant Engg Discipline)
2.Operator cum Technician (Boiler)Matriculation, Diploma (Engg), 1 year Boiler Competency Certificate
3.Attendant cum Technician (Trainee) – AITTMatriculation and passed All India Trade Test

Vacancy Details for SAIL Recruitment in Bokaro Steel Plant for Trainee Post

Sl. No.Post NameVacancy
1.Operator cum Technician (Trainee)302
2.Operator cum Technician (Boiler)08
3.Attendant cum Technician (Trainee) – AITT153






Also see: RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

Important Dates for SAIL Recruitment in Bokaro Steel Plant for Trainee Post

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 20-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 11-10-2019

-------------------------------------------------------------

SAIL Recruitment 2019 - Rourkela Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 361 Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff Posts


SAIL Recruitment 2019 has published an employment notification for recruiting in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff post in Rourkela Steel Plant. Those candidates are interested requested to go through detail notification in below before apply online. Candidates can also can also download full notification and avail online application link from IndGovtJobs.
Steel Authority of India (SAIL) is largest public sector organisation in India with turnover around Rs. 49,180 crores. SAIL is one of the seven Maharatnas of country's Central Public Sector Enterprise. Steel Authority of India (SAIL) five integrated steel plant in Bokaro, Bhilai, Durgapur, Burnpur & Rourkela & three special plant in Salem, Durgapur & Be.Bhadravati.



  • Online Application for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff Link Available from: 25-07-2019





Name of the post: SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Total vacancy: 361

Also see: BEL Careers 2019 - Apply Online for 100 Vacancies in Apprentice Post Recruitment

SAIL Recruitment 2019


Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff Recruitment 2019


Application Fees for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

  • For Medical Executive for General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs.500/-
  • For Para-Medical Staff for General/ OBC/ EWS S. No-5, 6, 7, 8, 9: Rs.250/-
  • For Para-Medical Staff for General/ OBC/ EWS S. No-10, 11, 12: Rs. 150/-
  • For SC/ ST/ PWD/ ESM candidates: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Net Banking/ Credit/ Debit Card

Age Limit for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

  • For Specialist: From 18 to 37 years
  • For Medical Officer/Jr. Manager: From 18 to 30 years
  • For Trainee: From 18 to 28 years

Age Relation for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

  • 5 years for SC/ST candidates
  • 3 years for OBC(Non-Creamy Layer)
  • 10 years for PWD-General
  • 15 years for PWD-SC/ST
  • 13 years for PWD-OBC(Non-Creamy Layer)
  • For Ex-Serviceman: As per Govt norms

Educational Qualification for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Post NameQualifications
Medical Executive
SpecialistMD/ MS/ DNB (Relevant Discipline) with experience
Medical OfficerMBBS with experience
Jr. Manager – (Bio-Medical)Degree (Biomedical Engg) withe experience
Jr. Manager – (Bio-Statistics)M.Sc (Mathematics/Statistics) with experience
Para-Medical Staff
Nursing Sister10+2/ Intermediate (Science) with Diploma/ B.Sc (Nursing) with experience
Technician81
Technician – CSSD10+2/ Intermediate (Science) with Diploma/ B.Sc (Relevant Discipline) with experience
DieticianB.Sc (Biotechnology/ Microbiology) with experience
Photographer10+2/Intermediate with 3 Years Diploma/ Degree with experience
Dresser – Burn & Plastic10+2/ Intermediate/ Diploma with experience
Laundry OperatorMatriculation with ITI (Fitter)
Attendant – Dresser10+2/ Intermediate/ Diploma with experience
Also see: Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 643 Technician & Trade Apprentice Posts

Vacancy Details for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Post NameVacancy
Medical Executive
Specialist12
Medical Officer08
Jr. Manager – (Bio-Medical)02
Jr. Manager – (Bio-Statistics)01
Para-Medical Staff
Nursing Sister234
Technician81
Technician – CSSD04
Dietician02
Photographer01
Dresser – Burn & Plastic02
Laundry Operator04
Attendant – Dresser10


Important Dates for SAIL Recruitment 2019 - 361 Vacancies in Medical Executive & Para-Medical Staff

Starting Date to Apply Online: 25-07-2019
Last Date to Apply Online: 20-08-2019

Share:

DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Recruitment - Online Application Link Available

DRDO Recruitment 2019


DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2019 - 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Online Apply


Defence Research & Development Organization DRDO offers exciting ard challenging career opertunities to work on defence systems, infrastructure & related activities in a broad spectrum of subjects/discipline at
its more than 60 laboratories/establishments/units spread throughout the country. Online aplications are invited for recruitment to the post of Steno, Asst, Clerk and Other posts. Defence Research & Development Organization DRDO-Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Stenographer Grade-II, Administrative Assistant – A, Store Assistant – A, Security Assistant – A, Clerk, Asstt Halwai-cum Cook, Vehicle Operator – A, Fire Engine Driver – A & Fireman Vacancies. Candidates have to fullfill all the criteria. Candidates are advised to read the complete advertisement carefully before
filling up the online application form. All details given in these sections are applicable to candidates. Candidates can also download official notification from IndGovtJobs.






Also see: Army Public School Requirement 2019 - Apply online for 8000 post PGT/TGT/PTR Posts

Name of the post: DRDO Recruitment 2019 for CEPTAM in Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other  Posts
Total Vacancy: 224

Application Fees for DRDO Recruitment 2019 for CEPTAM in 224 Vacancies Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other  Posts

  • Application fee: Rs. 100/-
  • For All Women/ SC/ ST/ PWB/ ESM: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking

Age Limit for DRDO Recruitment 2019 for CEPTAM in 224 Vacancies Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other  Posts

  • Age Limit: 18 – 27 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualifications for DRDO Recruitment 2019 for CEPTAM in 224 Vacancies Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other  Posts

Post NameQualifications
Stenographer Grade-II12th Class
Administrative Assistant ‘A’
Store Assistant ‘A’
Security Assistant ‘A’
Clerk (Canteen Manager Grade-III)10th Class, 12th Class
Asstt Halwai-cum Cook
Vehicle Operator ‘A’
Fire Engine Driver ‘A’
Fireman10th Class, 12th Class

Vacancy Details DRDO Recruitment 2019 for CEPTAM in 224 Vacancies Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other  Posts

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Stenographer Grade-II13
Administrative Assistant ‘A’58
Store Assistant ‘A’32
Security Assistant ‘A’40
Clerk (Canteen Manager Grade-III)03
Asstt Halwai-cum Cook28
Vehicle Operator ‘A’23
Fire Engine Driver ‘A’06
Fireman20






Also see: Air India Engineering Service Limited Recruitment 2019 - 170 Vacancies in Assistant Supervisor Post

Important Dates for DRDO Recruitment 2019 for CEPTAM in 224 Vacancies Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other  Posts

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 21-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 15-10-2019
  • Date of Tier I (CBT) & Tier II (Trade/ Skill/ Physical Fitness & Capability Test): To be Notified Later
---------------------------------------------------------------------
DRDO Recruitment 2019

DRDO Recruitment 2019 - 150 Apprentice Trainee Post Online Apply


Defence Research & Development Organization DRDO offers exciting ard challenging career opertunities to work on defence systems, infrastructure & related activities in a broad spectrum of subjects/discipline at
its more than 60 laboratories/establishments/units spread throughout the country. Online aplications are invited for recruitment to the post of Apprentice examination in various trades/disciplines. Candidates have to fullfill all the criteria. Candidates are advised to read the complete advertisement carefully before
filling up the online application form. All details given in these sections are applicable to candidates. Candidates can also download official notification from IndGovtJobs.




Also see: GIC Recruitment 2019 - 24 Vacancies in Assistant Manager Scale I Post

Name of the post: DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 150 Apprentice Trainee Posts
Total Vacancy: 150

Age Limit for DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 150 Apprentice Trainee Posts


  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age for Unreserved category: 27 Years
  • Maximum Age for OBC category: 30 Years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ ST category: 32 Years
  • Maximum Age for PWD category: 37 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules

Educational Qualifications for DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 150 Apprentice Trainee Posts

Diploma, Degree (Engg./ Technology)




Vacancy Details for DRDO Recruitment 2019 – Apprentice Trainee Posts

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Graduate Apprentice Trainees90
Diploma Apprentice Trainees30
ITI Apprentice Trainees30

Also see: ISRO Recruitment 2019 - 86 Vacancies in Technician B, Draughtsman B & Technical Asst Post

Important Dates for DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 150 Apprentice Trainee Posts


  • Last Date to Apply Online: 07-09-2019
  • Publishing of shortlisted candidates for interview/ written test in DRDO website: 17-09-2019
  • Probable Date of Written test/ interviews – for ITI apprenticeship: 24-09-2019
  • Probable Date of Written test / interviews – for Diploma apprenticeship: 25-09-2019
  • Probable Date of Written test / interviews – for Graduate apprenticeship: 26-09-2019
  • Probable date of declaration of finally selected candidates – Graduate/ Diploma/ ITI apprenticeship (by E-mail/DRDO Website) & GTRE Notice Board: 30-09-2019
  • Probable date of joining at GTRE for Graduate/ Diploma/ITI Apprentices (exact dates of joining shall be intimated along with the result): 01st Oct 2019 onwards

Share:

RBI Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for 199 Gr-B posts Online Application Link Available

RBI Recruitment


RBI Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for 199 Gr-B posts.


RBI Recruitment 2019 has published notification for Apply Online for Gr-B post. Interested candidates are requested to go through the full notification before applying for the post.  Before applying candidates are requested to ensure that they fullfill the eligibility criteria.  The eligibility criteria, the official notification and other details are given in our website Indgovtjobs.  







Also see: LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 vacancies

Name of the post : RBI Recruitment 2019 for Gr-B post. 
Total vacancies : 199

Advt No. 1A /2019-20


Application fee for RBI Recruitment 2019-199 Gr-B posts


  • For GEN/ OBC: Rs. 850/- (Application Fee including Intimation charges)
  • For SC/ST/PwBD candidates: Rs. 100/- (Only Intimation charges)
  • For Staff: Nil
  • Payment Mode (Online): Debit/ Credit Card, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.


Age Limit for RBI Recruitment 2019-199 Gr-B posts


  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC candidates as per rules.


Educational Qualifications for for RBI Recruitment 2019-199 Gr-B posts


  • Candidates Should Possess 10th, 12th class, Bachelor Degree & PGDM/ MBA/ Masters Degree (Relevant Discipline).


Vacancy Details for RBI Recruitment 2019-199 Gr-B posts

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Officer (Grade B) (DR)199





Also see: RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

Important Dates for RBI Recruitment 2019-199 Gr-B posts


  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 21-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 11-10-2019
  • Date for Payment of Fee/ Intimation charges: 21-09-2019 to 11-10-2019
  • Date of Online Exam (Phase-I): 09-11-2019 (Paper-I)
  • Date of Online/ Written Exam (Phase-II): 01 & 02-12-2019 (Paper-I, II & III)
Share:

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1233 Apprentice Posts


Naval Dockyard, Mumbai has given a notification for the recruitment of Apprentice vacancies in Designated Trades & Non Designated Trades for enrolment into Apprenticeship training at Dockyard Apprentice School. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below. Candidates can download official notification from IndGovtJobs.






Also see: LIC Recruitment 2019 – 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

Name of the post: Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 in Apprentice Posts
Total Vacancy: 1233

Age Limit for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


  • Candidates should born between 01-04-1993 to 31-03-2006
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.


Educational Qualifications for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


  • Candidates should possess ITI (Relevant Trades).


Vacancy Details for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Apprentice (Designated Trades)855
Apprentice Two Year Training78
Apprentice (Non-Designated Trades)300




Also see: IBPS Recruitment - 12075 Vacancies in Clerk Post

Important Dates for Naval Dockyard Mumbai Recruitment 2019 - 1233 Vacancies in Apprentice Posts


  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 02-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 20-09-2019 (Extended to 27-09-2019 till 23:59 Hrs)


Share:

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell

RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 118 Multi Tasking Staff Posts






RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway has published an employment notification for recruiting Multi Tasking Staff. Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Northern Railway has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Level I Multi Tasking Staff (Catering) under Commercial Department of Northern Railway Vacancies on Cooking & Services. RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Railway recruiting 118 Vacancies for this post. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below. Candidates can download official notification from IndGovtJobs.







Also see: DRDO Recruitment 2019 – 224 Steno, Asst, Clerk & Other Posts Recruitment

Name of the post: RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for Multi Tasking Staff
Total Vacancy: 118

RRC, Northern Railway

Advt No. 02/2019

Multi Tasking Staff Vacancies 2019


Application Fees for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • For SC/ ST, Women, Minorities, PwD, ExSM Transgender & EBC: Rs. 250/-
  • Examination Fee will be refunded after deducting bank charges to these Categories of candidate only when they actually appear in the Exam
  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • The examination fee of Rs. 400/- will be refunded after dedcuting bank charges to candidate who actually appeared in the written examination
  • Payment Mode  through Online Payment in favour of RRC/NR.

Age Limit (01-01-2020) for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 33 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Educational Qualifications for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • Candidates should possess 10th Class with ITI/ Trade Diploma (Relevant Disciplines).

Vacancy Details for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

Post NameNo. of Vacancy
Level I Multi Tasking Staff (Catering)118






Also see: Army Public School Requirement 2019 - Apply online for 8000 post PGT/TGT/PTR Posts

Important Dates for RRC Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 for 118 Vacancies in Multi Tasking Staff

  • Date for Available of Detailed Notification: 14-09-2019
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 16-09-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
  • Closing Date to Apply Online: 15-10-2019 at 12:00 Hrs
  • Tentative Date for Written Exam: after 30-10-2019

--------------------------------------------------------

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts


If anyone looking for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment jobs? Then you are in right place to search. Every year RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment  announced lakhs of job vacancies in various job posts. RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment offering various job posts for Apprentice. Here you can find information about various job posts in RRB Recruitment board like JE, DMS, CMA, Apprentice also you can find details information about RPF RecruitmentRRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 in different RRB in different railway zones.
Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts

Name of the Post: RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Post Date: 12-03-2019

Total Vacancy: 103769
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

Application Fee for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs.500/-
For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.

Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019) for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 33 Years
Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Qualification for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.

Vacancy Details for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

SL. No.RegionsTotal
1Central Railway9345
2East Central Railway3563
3East Coast Railway2555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro10873
5North Central Railway and DLW4730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO4002
7North Western Railway5249
8Northeast Frontier Railway2849
9Northern Railway, DMW & RCF13153
10South Central Railway9328
11South East Central Railway1664
12South Eastern Railway4914
13South Western Railway and RWF7167
14Southern Railway and ICF9579
15West Central Railway4019
16Western Railway10734
               Total103769

Important Dates for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019

Apply Online for RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Important Dates for RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Official Website

Share:

LIC Recruitment 2019 – 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

LIC Recruitment


LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post in Different Regions






LIC Recruitment 2019 has published notification for the recruitment of Assistant vacancies. LIC Recruitment 2019 has been published 7942 Vacancies in different zones. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification below link. Interested Candidates can download official notification from IndGovtJobs.






Also see: IBPS Recruitment - 12075 Vacancies in Clerk Post


Name of the post: LIC Recruitment 2019 in Assistant Post Apply Online
Total Vacancy: 7942

Application Fees for LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

  • For Others: Rs. 510/- Intimation Charges + GST + Transaction Charges
  • For SC/ ST/ PwDB Candidates: Rs. 85/- Intimation Charges + GST + Transaction Charges
  • Payment Mode: Through Online


Age Limit for LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ Ex Serviceman Candidates as per rules


Educational Qualification for LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

Candidates should possess Bachelors Degree from a recognised Indian University/ Institution.

Vacancy Details for LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

Zone NameTotal Vacancy
Northern Zone1544
North Central Zone1313
East Central Zone1497
Eastern Zone980
Central Zone472
South Central Zone632
Southern Zone400
Western Zone1104





Also see: SBI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 700 Apprentice posts

Important Dates for LIC Recruitment 2019 - 7942 Vacancies in Assistant Post

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 17-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 01-10-2019
  • Last Date for Editing Application Details: 01-10-2019
  • Last Date for Printing Your Application: 22-10-2019
  • Date for Download of Call Letter of Online Preliminary Exam: 15 to 22-10-2019
  • Date for Preliminary Exam: 21 & 22-10-2019

-------------------------------------------------------------------

LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited 300 Vacancies in Asst. Associate & Assistant Manager Post


LIC Housing Finance Limited (HFL) has published an employment notification for recruiting in Assistant, Associate Assistant Manager Post accros India including Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, Assam, Sikkim, Tripura, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Delhi, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Chandigarh, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu, Goa, Gujarat, Maharashtra. LIC Housing Finance Limited (HFL) has been recruiting in 300 vacant post. Candidates can apply through online from 8th August, application link has given below. Interested candidates are requested to go through full notification before applying and also can download official notification from IndGovtJobs.




Also see: IBPS Recruitment - 4336 Vacancies in PO & MT Post in Various Bank

Name of the post: LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post
Total Vacancy: 300

LIC Recruitment 2019

Housing Finance Limited - Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Recruitment

Application Fees LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

  • Application Fee: Rs. 500/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets

Age Limit LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

  • Minimum age: 21 years
  • Maximum age: 28 years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per as rules.

Educational Qualifications LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

Post NameEducational Qualification
AssistantGraduation
AssociateGraduation
Assistant ManagerGraduation & MBA, PGDBA/ PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Vacancy Details LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

Post NameTotal Vacancy
Assistant125
Associate75
Assistant Manager100

Pay Scale LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

  • Assistant – Rs. 13,980 - Rs. 32,110/-Per Month
  • Assistant Manager - Rs. 32,815 - Rs. 61,670/-Per Month
  • Associate - Rs. 21,270 - Rs. 50,700/-Per Month




Important Dates LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

  • Starting Date of LIC HFL online registration and payment of fees -08 August 2019
  • End of online registration and payment of fees -26 August 2019
  • Downloading of Call letters for Online Examination- 09 September 2019
  • Online Examination for Assistant (tentative) -09 October 2019 or 10 October 2019
  • Online Examination for Associate (tentative) -09 October 2019 or 10 October 2019
  • Online Examination for Assistant Manager (tentative) -09 October 2019 or 10 October 2019

Also see: UPSC NDA I Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 392 Vacancies

Selection Process LIC Recruitment 2019 - Housing Finance Limited Vacancy in Assistant, Associate and Assistant Manager Post

Selection will be done on the basis of Online Examination, Medical Examination and Interview.
----------------------------------------------------------------


LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts - Preliminary Exam Result Published


LIC Recruitment 2019: Apply for Posts in LIC AAO - Assistant Administrative Officer Posts. LIC recruitment board has published enrollment notification for LIC Recruitment AAO. Online application for LIC Recruitment AAO starts from 2nd March 2019. Application Invites from eligible candidates to fill up various vacancies in LIC Recruitment AAO. Eligible candidates can apply online at licindia.in.  If you have a passion to be LIC AAO, This is an exact time to apply. Like all, we know LIC is a reputed organization to start the career for fresher. Whatever, Interested candidates requested to apply before of closing date (22nd March 2019).

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC Recruitment) has published notification for the recruitment of Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) (Generalist/ IT/ Charted Accountant/ Actuarial/ Rajbhasha) vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online




Name of the Post: LIC AAO Online Form 2019

Post Date for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts: 02-03-2019

Total Vacancy for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts: 590

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
Assistant Administrative Officer Vacancies 2019

Age Limit (as on 01-03-2019) for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts:

Minimum Age: 21 Years
Maximum Age: 30 Years
Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.



Application Fee for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts:

For All Others: Rs. 600/- + Transaction Charges
For SC/ ST/ PwBD Candidates: Rs. 100/-  + Transaction Charges
Pay Mode: Through Online by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets

Vacancy Details for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts:

Post NameTotal VacancyEducational QualificationResult
AAO (Generalist)350Any DegreeDownload
AAO (IT)150Degree (Engg.), MCA, M.scDownload
AAO (Chartered Accountant)50Degree and CADownload
AAO (Actuarial)30Any DegreeDownload
AAO (Rajbhasha)10Master Degree (Hindi/English)Download

Important Dates for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts:

Starting Date for Online Registration & Payment of Fee: 02-03-2019
Last  Date for Online Registration & Payment of Fee: 22-03-2019
Date for Download Call Letter for Online Preliminary Exam: From 22 to 30-04-2019
Tentative Date for Online Preliminary Exam: 04 & 05-05-2019
Tentative Date for Online Main Exam: 28-06-2019







Apply Online for LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 590 AAO Posts



Share:
Copyright © Ind Govt Jobs | Latest Job Notification | Powered by indgovtjobs Home About Us Privacy Policy Contact Us