The page indgovtjobs.org.in we are going to give latest notification in related to all Central government jobs, Railway jobs, State govt jobs, Bank jobs, RRB notification, all answer key and all jobs related important link to our viewers. This blog provides all latest notifications about all government jobs. The blog going to provide all important dates like exam date and apply date, how to apply for the job, qualification requirement related jobs.

FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts


FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts


The Food Corporation of India was setup under the Food Corporation's Act 1964 , in order to fulfill following objectives of the Food Policy:
  • Effective price support operations for safeguarding the interests of the farmers.
  • Distribution of foodgrains throughout the country for public distribution system.
  • Maintaining satisfactory level of operational and buffer stocks of foodgrains to ensure National Food Security
Since its inception, FCI has played a significant role in India's success in transforming the crisis management oriented food security into a stable security system.
Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.



Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019


Total Vacancy: 4103


Food Corporation of India (FCI)


Advt No.01/2019

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019


Application Fee for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs. 500/-
For Female Candidate: Nill
Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019) for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameQualification
JE (Civil)Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
JE (Electrical Engg)Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
Steno Gr IIDegree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand
Asst Gr II (Hindi)Degree, relevant experience
Typist (Hindi)Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
Asst Gr III (General)Degree, Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Accounts)Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Technical)BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Depot)Degree with Computer Knowledge



Vacancy Details for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth Zone East Zone West ZoneNE Zone
JE Civil4626261402
JE Electrical Engg.3015100908
Steno Gr II 4307090908
Asst Gr II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
Asst Gr III (General)256159106124112
Asst Gr III (Accounts)28748876522
Asst Gr III (Technical)2865212415303
Asst Gr III (Depot)101311361353131
Total1999540538735291

Important Dates for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
Date of Exam: April/ May 2019



Apply Online for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Official Website


Share:

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Ind Govt Jobs | Latest Job Notification | Powered by indgovtjobs Home About Us Privacy Policy Contact Us