The page indgovtjobs.org.in we are going to give latest notification in related to all Central government jobs, Railway jobs, State govt jobs, Bank jobs, RRB notification, all answer key and all jobs related important link to our viewers. This blog provides all latest notifications about all government jobs. The blog going to provide all important dates like exam date and apply date, how to apply for the job, qualification requirement related jobs.

YDCC Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 147 Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Posts


YDCC Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 147 Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Posts


Yavatmal District Central Cooperative Bank Limited (YDCC Bank) has published notification for the recruitment of Jr Clerk & Asst Staff vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.



Name of the Post: YDCC Bank Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Online Form 2019


Total Vacancy: 147

Yavatmal District Central Cooperative Bank Limited (YDCC Bank)


Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Vacancies 2019



Application Fee for YDCC Bank Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Online Form 2019

Application Fee: Rs.1000/-
Payment Mode: Through Online

Age Limit for YDCC Bank Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Online Form 2019

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 35 Years



Qualification for YDCC Bank Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Online Form 2019

Post NameQualification
Junior ClerkBachelor's Degree
Assistant Staff10th Class

Details Vacancy for YDCC Bank Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Online Form 2019

Post NameVacancies
Junior Clerk133
Assistant Staff14

Important Dates for YDCC Bank Jr Clerk & Asst Staff Online Form 2019

Starting Date for Apply Online: 13-03-2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee: 30-03-2019
Last Date to Apply Online: 01-04-2019
Share:

Tripura Police Recruitment 2019 – 1488 Rifleman Posts


Tripura Police Recruitment 2019 – 1488 Rifleman Posts


The Tripura Police is often applauded across the Indian Nation for its modest approach towards a common man. It is regarded to be one of the most disciplined state police forces in India. Tripura Police has contributed a lot towards fighting insurgency in the state of Tripura. The police of Tripura maintain the amiable and friendly nature that makes them more approachable by the citizens. The continuous service provided by the police in the state has ensured a safe and secure heaven in the north eastern border state of Tripura. The Tripura Police headquarters is located at Agartala, the capital of Tripura state.
Tripura Police has published notification for the recruitment of Rifleman (General Duty) & Rifleman (Tradesman) vacancies on contract basis. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.



Name of the Post: Tripura Police Rifleman Off Line Form 2019

Total Vacancy: 1488


Tripura Police
Rifleman Vacancies 2019



Application Fee for Tripura Police Rifleman Off Line Form 2019

For General: Rs.100/-
For SC/ST/ BPL Card Holder candidates: Rs. 50/-
Payment Mode (Offline): Indian Postal Order



Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019) for Tripura Police Rifleman Off Line Form 2019

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 23 Years
Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules


Qualification for Tripura Police Rifleman Off Line Form 2019

Post NameQualification
Rifleman (General Duty) (Male & Female) Inside State QuotaMatriculation
Rifleman (Tradesman) (Male & Female) Inside State QuotaMatriculation OR 01 years certificate course form ITI/ Vocational Institute OR Diploma (ITI) with Relevant Experience
Rifleman (General Duty) (Male & Female) Outside State QuotaMatriculation
Rifleman (Tradesman) (Male & Female) Outside State QuotaMatriculation OR 01 years certificate course form ITI/ Vocational Institute OR Diploma (ITI) with Relevant Experience




Details Vacancy for Tripura Police Rifleman Off Line Form 2019

Post NameVacancy
Rifleman (General Duty) (Male & Female) Inside State Quota1013
Rifleman (Tradesman) (Male & Female) Inside State Quota105
Rifleman (General Duty) (Male & Female) Outside State Quota337
Rifleman (Tradesman) (Male & Female) Outside State Quota33



Important Dates for Tripura Police Rifleman Off Line Form 2019

Starting Date for Receipt of Application: 09-03-2019
Last Date for Receipt of Application: 08-06-2019



Apply Online

Official Website

Share:

FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts


FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts


The Food Corporation of India was setup under the Food Corporation's Act 1964 , in order to fulfill following objectives of the Food Policy:
  • Effective price support operations for safeguarding the interests of the farmers.
  • Distribution of foodgrains throughout the country for public distribution system.
  • Maintaining satisfactory level of operational and buffer stocks of foodgrains to ensure National Food Security
Since its inception, FCI has played a significant role in India's success in transforming the crisis management oriented food security into a stable security system.
Food Corporation of India (FCI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of JE, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply online.



Name of the Post: FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019


Total Vacancy: 4103


Food Corporation of India (FCI)


Advt No.01/2019

JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Vacancies 2019


Application Fee for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs. 500/-
For Female Candidate: Nill
Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Maximum Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019) for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameQualification
JE (Civil)Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
JE (Electrical Engg)Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
Steno Gr IIDegree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand
Asst Gr II (Hindi)Degree, relevant experience
Typist (Hindi)Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
Asst Gr III (General)Degree, Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Accounts)Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Technical)BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
Asst Gr III (Depot)Degree with Computer Knowledge



Vacancy Details for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth Zone East Zone West ZoneNE Zone
JE Civil4626261402
JE Electrical Engg.3015100908
Steno Gr II 4307090908
Asst Gr II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
Asst Gr III (General)256159106124112
Asst Gr III (Accounts)28748876522
Asst Gr III (Technical)2865212415303
Asst Gr III (Depot)101311361353131
Total1999540538735291

Important Dates for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment: 23-02-2019 Changed to 28-02-2019
Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 25-03-2019 Changed to 30-03-2019
Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
Date of Exam: April/ May 2019



Apply Online for FCI JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Online Form 2019

Official Website


Share:

RRB/RRC Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts


If anyone looking for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment jobs? Then you are in right place to search. Every year RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment  announced lakhs of job vacancies in various job posts. RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment offering various job posts for Apprentice. Here you can find information about various job posts in RRB Recruitment board like JE, DMS, CMA, Apprentice also you can find details information about RPF RecruitmentRRB NTPC Recruitment 2019 in different RRB in different railway zones.
Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has given a notification for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.




RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Level 1 2019 – Apply Online for 103769 Group D Posts

Name of the Post: RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Post Date: 12-03-2019

Total Vacancy: 103769
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Group D Vacancies 2019

Application Fee for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

For Others: Rs.500/-
For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC candidates: Rs.250/-
Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
Out of this fee of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.

Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019) for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 33 Years
Age relaxation is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per rules.

Qualification for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.



Vacancy Details for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

SL. No.RegionsTotal
1Central Railway9345
2East Central Railway3563
3East Coast Railway2555
4Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro10873
5North Central Railway and DLW4730
6North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO4002
7North Western Railway5249
8Northeast Frontier Railway2849
9Northern Railway, DMW & RCF13153
10South Central Railway9328
11South East Central Railway1664
12South Eastern Railway4914
13South Western Railway and RWF7167
14Southern Railway and ICF9579
15West Central Railway4019
16Western Railway10734
               Total103769

Important Dates for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
Last Date for Payment of Fee though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
Last Date for Final Submission of Application: 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019



Apply Online for RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Important Dates for RRC Group D Online Form 2019

Official Website

-------------------------------------------------------------

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell - Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 Online Application for 1092 Apprentice Post



RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment invites online applications from eligible candidates for engagement of Apprentices for filling up 1092 vacancies under the Apprentices Act 1961 for imparting training at various  Divisions/ Units/ Workshops. RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019 Apprentice online registration will be open from 31st December 2018 and close on 31st January 2019.

Notice No. RRC/NR/02/2018/Apprentice Act

RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

Name of the Post for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

 Apprentices

Total Vacancies: 1092

Trade wise Posts for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

Fitter, Electrician, Mechanic, Carpenter, Painter, Welder, Turner, Wireman, Refrigeration & Air Conditioner, Computer Operator & Programming Assistant, Book Binder, Offset Machine Minder etc.

Unit wise Vacancies for RRC Recruitment Cell - Northern Railway Recruitment 2019:
LKO Division - 105, Bridge Work Shop, CB-LKO - 17, C&W Shop AMV - LKO - 135, Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO - 67, Locomotive Workshop (Elect.)-CB LKO - 71, Bridge Workshop, TKJ, NDLS - 24, TMC Depot/TKD - 07, Printing Press SSB - 52, C&W/NZM-DLI - 32, C&W/DEE - DLI DIV - 06, C&W/NDLS - 51, C&W Shop/DLI - 41, Electric Loco Shed/GZB (DLI DIV) - 57, EMU CST SHED - GZB (DLI DIV) - 73, DSL SHED/TKD (DLI DIV) - 71, DSL SHED/SSB DLI DIV - 27, Bridge Workshop - JRC - 16, DMU CARE BASE, JUC (FZR DIV) - 15, C&W WORK SHOP, FZR DIV - 25, DSL SHED - LDH (FZR DIV) - 48, WORKSHOP (MECH.) - ASR - 52, JUDW WORKSHOP - 100.

Age Limit for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

15 to 24 years as on 31st January 2019. The Upper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBC candidates and 10 years for Persons with Disability (PWD).

Educational Qualification for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019:
(1) Minimum 10th class or equivalent examination passed (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks.
(2) ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.

Application Fee for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

A Non refundable fee of ₹ 100/- for General and OBC Category; There is no fee for SC / ST / PH / Women Candidates. The fee is to be paid through Online mode.

Selection Process for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

Screening and Scrutiny of the Application.

Important Dates for RRC Railway Recruitment Cell / Northern Railway Recruitment 2019

Opening date for online registration of application -> 31/12/2018 at 12:00 Hours
Closing date for online registration of application -> 31/01/2019 at 12:00 Hours
Expected date of Display of Merit -> Between 15/02/2019 to 15/03/2019


Share:

Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 6875 Amin, Clerk & Other Posts


Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 6875 Amin, Clerk & Other Posts







Bihar Revenue and Land Reforms Department has published notification for the recruitment of Special Survey Amin, Amin & Other vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Name of the Post: Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept Various Vacancies Online Form 2019


Post Date: 05-03-2019


Total Vacancy: 6875


Bihar Revenue and Land Reforms Department
Special Survey Amin Vacancies 2019


Advt No 01 to 05/2019


Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019) for Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept Various Vacancies Online Form 2019

Minimum Age for Sl No 01 & 02: 18 Years
Minimum Age for Sl No 03 to 05: 21 Years
Maximum Age for General (Male): 37 Years
Maximum Age for General (Female), OBC (Male & Female): 40 Years
Maximum Age for SC/ ST Candidates: 42 Years





Vacancy Details for Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept Various Vacancies Online Form 2019

SL. No.Post NameTotal VacancyQualifications
01.Special Survey Amin4950Diploma (Civil Engg)
02.Amin550ITI, Degree (Amin)
03.Special Survey Kanoongo550Diploma (Civil Engg)
04.Special Survey Clerk550Degree
05.Special Survey Asst Settlement Officer550Diploma (Civil Engg)

Important Dates for Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept Various Vacancies Online Form 2019

Starting Date to Apply Online: 11-03-2019
Last Date to Apply Online: 01-04-2019 by 11:59 Hrs




Official Website for Bihar Revenue & Land Reforms Dept

Share:

ESIC Recruitment - Different zones - Stenographer & Upper Division Clerk


ESIC Recruitment - Different zones - Stenographer & Upper Division Clerk







ESIC Recruitment 2019 Stenographer and Upper Division Clerk posts Online registration is ongoing. Eligible Stenographer and Upper Division Clerk candidates apply online for Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Recruitment 2019 for Stenographer category posts and Upper Division Clerk staff vacancies in various Regions on Regular Basis by Direct Recruitment. The last date of close of online registration is 15th April 2019.

ESIC Recruitment 2019 Stenographer & Upper Division Clerk Notification 

Educational Qualification for ESIC Recruitment: Higher Secondary, Any Degree, Computer & Typing Knowledge.

Application Fee for ESIC Recruitment:  ₹ 250/- for SC/ ST / PWD / Departmental Candidates, Female and Ex-Servicemen.₹ 500/- for all others (General and OBC). The fee should be made through online fee payment using Internet Banking / Debit / Credit Card etc.




Vacancy Details for ESIC Recruitment:
City NamePost NameNo.of Vacancy
KolkataStenographer10
Upper Division Clerk135
DehradunStenographer01
Upper Division Clerk09
KanpurStenographer04
Upper Division Clerk74
HyderabadStenographer21
Upper Division Clerk112
ChennaiStenographer20
Upper Division Clerk131
JaipurStenographer04
Upper Division Clerk35
ChandigarhStenographer03
Upper Division Clerk80
PuducherryStenographer01
Upper Division Clerk11
BhubaneswarStenographer03
Upper Division Clerk28
GuwahatiStenographer01
Upper Division Clerk25
MumbaiStenographer25
Upper Division Clerk325
IndoreStenographer02
Upper Division Clerk68
TrichurStenographer03
Upper Division Clerk61
BengaluruStenographer16
Upper Division Clerk143
RanchiStenographer01
Upper Division Clerk17
BaddiStenographer29
FaridabadStenographer11
Upper Division Clerk48
AhmedabadStenographer04
Upper Division Clerk143
PanajiStenographer01
Upper Division Clerk08
New DelhiStenographer02
Upper Division Clerk94
New DelhiStenographer17
Upper Division Clerk23
New DelhiStenographer06
Upper Division Clerk61
RaipurStenographer01
Upper Division Clerk39
PatnaStenographer02
Upper Division Clerk59
VijayawadaStenographer02
Upper Division Clerk11

Selection Process for ESIC Recruitment: Online Examination. The ESIC may be conducted by holding a Single Examination.


Important Dates for ESIC Recruitment:
Last Date of close of Online submission of Application for ESIC Recruitment: 15.04.2019 upto 11.45 PM

Apply Online for ESIC Recruitment




--------------------------------------------------------

ESIC Recruitment 2019 Paramedical and Nursing Cadre  for 2344 Vacancies



ESIC Recruitment 2019 Paramedical and Nursing Cadre posts Online registration is ongoing. Eligible Para Medical and Nursing candidates apply online for Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Recruitment 2019 for Para Medical category posts and Nursing staff vacancies in ESIC Medical Education Institutions, ESI Hospital and Dispensaries in various Regions on Regular Basis by Direct Recruitment. The last date of close of online registration is 21st January 2019.

ESIC Recruitment 2019 Paramedical & Nursing Cadre Notification 

North East Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019: 
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 39
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 25
ECG Technician: 02

Bihar Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 103
OT Assistant: 01
Lab Assistant: 02
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 41
ECG Technician: 02
Lab Technician: 01
Physiotherapist: 01

Chhattisgrah Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 17
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 16
Haryana Region Vacancies:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 06
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 06

Himachal Pradesh Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 20
Dietician: 01
OT Assistant: 02
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 04

Jammu and Kashmir Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 08
Pharmacist (Ayurveda): 01
ECG Technician: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathy): 08
Junior MRT: 01

Kerala Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Physiotherapist: 01
Occupational Therapist: 01
Pharmacist (Homoeo): 02
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 04
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic): 02
OT Assistant: 03

Odisha Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019: 
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 27
ECG Technician: 02
Physiotherapist: 23
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 23

Punjab Region (including Chandigarh UT) Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019: 
Name of the Post
Lab Assistant: 05
ECG Technician: 06
OT Assistant: 09
Jr. MRT: 01
Audiometric Technician: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 10
Staff Nurse: 30
Medical Social Worker: 01

Telangana Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 137
ECG Technician: 07
Blood Bank Technician: 04
Occupational Therapist: 01
Physiotherapist: 02
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 25
Pharmacist (Ayurveda): 01
Optometrist / Refractionist: 02
Dental Hygienist: 01
Junior Medical Record Technician: 03
Medical Social Worker: 02

Uttar Pradesh Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 170
ECG Technician: 09
Lab Assistant: 02
Dietician: 01
Physiotherapist: 02
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 31
Occupational Therapist: 02
OT Assistant: 07

Gujarat Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019: 
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 149
OT Assistant: 09
ECG Technician: 09
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 26
Pharmacist (Ayurveda): 03
Lab Assistant: 03
Physiotherapist: 04
Dietician: 01
Occupational Therapist: 02
Audiometry Technician: 01
Medical Social Worker:03

Madhya Pradesh Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 63
OT Assistant: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 32
Lab Technician: 02
Lab Assistant: 05
Dietician: 01
Junior MRT: 01
Homeopathy Pharmacist: 01

Maharashtra Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Dental Hygienist: 01
ECG Technician: 04
Lab Assistant: 02
OT Assistant: 12
Occupational Therapist: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 35
Physiotherapist: 02
Staff Nurse: 102

Rajasthan Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Dental Hygienist: 01
ECG Technician: 02
Lab Assistant: 03
Lab Technician: 02
OT Assistant: 05
Occupational Therapist: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 09
Physiotherapist: 01
Staff Nurse: 93
Blood Bank Technician: 01
Dietician: 01
Medical Social Worker: 01
Audiometric Technician: 01
Optometrist: 01

Tamil Nadu Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 84
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 09
Social Guide / Social Worker: 02
Lab Assistant: 10
OT Assistant: 05
Pharmacist (Ayur): 01

Uttarakhand Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 02
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 01

West Bengal Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 61
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 13
Junior MRT: 01
Lab Assistant: 07
OT Assistant: 07
ECG Technician: 03
Medical Social Worker: 05

Delhi Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 193
Occupational Therapist: 01
Physiotherapist: 02
Optometrist: 01
Blood Bank Tech.: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 48
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic): 04
Pharmacist (Homeo): 05
Junior MRT: 02
Lab Assistant: 16
OT Assistant: 21
ECG Technician: 11
Medical Social Worker: 01

Jharkhand Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 26
Dietician: 01
Pharmacist (Allopathic): 23
ECG Technician: 01

Karnataka Region Vacancies for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Name of the Post
Staff Nurse: 220
Occupational Therapist: 01
Physiotherapist: 02
Blood Bank Tech.: 03
Pharmacist (Allopathy): 25
Pharmacist (Ayurveda): 01
Junior MRT: 06
Lab Assistant: 18
OT Assistant / Plaster / Manifold
Assistant:20
ECG Technician: 03
Medical Social Worker: 07
Audiometry Technician: 01
Dental Hygienist: 03
Dietician: 01

Educational Qualification for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Degree / Post Graduate / Diploma / Senior Secondary / Matric with 12th class (10+2) Pass.

Application Fee for ESIC Recruitment 2019:  ₹ 250/- for SC/ ST / PWD / Departmental Candidates, Female and Ex-Servicemen.₹ 500/- for all others (General and OBC). The fee should be made through online fee payment using Internet Banking / Debit / Credit Card etc.

Selection Process for ESIC Recruitment 2019: Online Examination. The ESIC may be conducted by holding a Single Examination.

Important Dates for ESIC Recruitment 2019:
Last date of close of registration and submission of application (Step-I & Step-II) -> 21.01.2019 upto 11.59 PM 
Last Date of close of Online submission of Application Fee (Step-III) -> 24.01.2019 upto 11.45 PM



Share:

RCF Recruitment 2019: 223 Vacancies


RCF Recruitment 2019: 223 Vacancies





Established in 1986, RCF is a coach manufacturing unit of Indian Railways. RCF has already carved a niche in the industrial scenario of the country at large and Indian Railways , in particular. After turning out its first coach in March 1988, RCF has moved on to become the largest and most modern coach manufacturing unit of Indian Railways. At present more than 28,000 RCF built coaches are traversing the length and breadth of our nation. Every year RCF is adding more than 1600 coaches to this fleet, which includes AC and Non-AC coaches for Broad Gauge. 
Rail Coach Factory (Kapurthala) has issued notification for recruiting eligible candidates to the post of Act Apprentice for training under the Apprenticeship Act, 1961. Please find the important information regarding this below.




Name of the Post: RCF recruitment:Fitter, Welder(G&E), Machinist, Painter(G), Carpenter, Mechanic (Motor Vehicle), Electrician, Electronic Mechanic, AC& Ref. Mechanic. 


Post Date: 02-03-2019

Total Vacancy: 223

Rail Coach Factory (Kapurthala)

Application Fee


Unreserved/OBC candidates: Rs 100 SC/ST/PwD/Women candidates: Nil The fee has to be paid online through the online payment gateway as part of the online payment process.

Age Limit (as on 23-02-2019)


Minimum: 15 years 
Maximum: 24 years 
Age relaxation will applicable as per as rule.

Vacancies Details 


a. Fitter: 54
b. Welder(G&E): 53
c. Machinist: 20
d. Carpenter: 24
e. Mechanic (Motor Vehicle): 06
f. Electrician: 30
g. Electronic Mechanic: 10
h. AC& Ref. Mechanic: 09
i. Painter(G): 17

Educational Qualification 


10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate.
Must have a National Trade Certificate issued by the National Council for Vocational Training.

How to apply 


Eligible candidates must ensure that they possess the necessary qualifications and fulfil all the required criteria before applying for the posts. Interested candidates need to apply online by visiting the Official Website. No other mode of application submission would be accepted.
Candidates should have valid a personal E-mail ID/Mobile Number. It should be kept active till the recruitment process is fully complete.
Candidates should keep the following ready before registering applications:
a. Valid E-mail id
b. Scanned copy of latest passport size coloured photograph.
c. Scanned signature in digital format.

Important Dates


Last Date to Apply Online: 23-03-2019

Apply Online RCF Recruitment 2019




Share:
Copyright © Ind Govt Jobs | Latest Job Notification | Powered by indgovtjobs Home About Us Privacy Policy Contact Us